Skip to main content
A Rella provider using a facial-treatment handpiece on a patient's cheek

Skin Care

HydraFacial

Cleanse, extract, and hydrate — in one considered appointment.

Book a consultation

A multi-step facial with a clear purpose.

HydraFacial is a branded, multi-step facial that uses Vortex-Fusion technology to cleanse, exfoliate, extract, and hydrate. Rella offers Signature, Deluxe, and Platinum tiers; the appropriate tier and any booster depend on your skin, goals, sensitivities, and recent treatments.

At a glance

Signature / Deluxe
Listed at 45 minutes
Platinum
Listed at 75 minutes
Tiers
Signature · Deluxe · Platinum
Recovery
Temporary flushing possible

Who it's for

Goals HydraFacial can support

HydraFacial may be considered for a range of cosmetic skin-care goals after a provider reviews your skin and confirms that the selected tier and products are appropriate that day.

  • Cleansing, exfoliation, and hydration goals
  • The appearance of dull or congested skin
  • A tiered facial with optional targeted boosters
  • Skin-care maintenance when the service is appropriate
  • Pre-event planning with enough time for your individual skin response
A Rella provider using a facial-treatment handpiece on a patient's cheek

Why at Rella?

Tier and booster follow your skin that day.

We don't treat trends. We treat you.

Signature, Deluxe, and Platinum are distinct tiers — not upgrades for their own sake. Your provider confirms the tier and any booster against your skin, sensitivities, and recent treatments before you begin.

Your visit

How the experience unfolds

  1. 01Review

    Skin, sensitivities, recent procedures, home care, and goals — before a tier is chosen.

  2. 02Cleanse

    Cleanse and exfoliate using the products included in the selected tier.

  3. 03Extract

    Extract and hydrate with the HydraFacial handpiece and solutions.

  4. 04Finish

    Add a booster only when included and appropriate, then review aftercare and event timing.

The Transform House

Real skin, real HydraFacial results.

Approved before-and-after photography for HydraFacial, shared with permission. Individual results vary.

Before-and-after Deluxe HydraFacial result shared with Rella Aesthetics
Deluxe HydraFacialPatient result shared with permission. Individual results vary.

Investment

Pricing

Signature$240
Deluxe$300
Platinum$390

Signature HydraFacial is $240, Deluxe HydraFacial is $300, and Platinum HydraFacial is $390. Your provider can help you choose the appropriate tier.

Two houses. One standard of care.

Vacaville · Napa House

Quiet rooms, familiar faces, and the same thoughtful consult wherever you book.

Questions

HydraFacial FAQ

How is a HydraFacial different from a regular facial?+

HydraFacial uses a branded handpiece and solutions in a defined cleanse, exfoliate, extract, and hydrate process. Other facials may use different products, devices, and manual techniques; your provider can compare the exact options available at Rella.

How often should I get a HydraFacial?+

Frequency should be individualized around your skin response, goals, products, other procedures, and budget. Your provider can discuss a one-time or ongoing plan without requiring a fixed schedule.

Is there any downtime?+

Recovery varies. Temporary flushing, sensitivity, dryness, or irritation can occur, and timing around makeup, active products, sun exposure, and events should follow your provider's aftercare guidance.

Start with a conversation.

Book a HydraFacial to choose the tier that fits your skin and schedule.

Book a consultation